Thursday, October 20, 2005

Fast Forward.

Another week has passed. Another weekend is approaching. I'm definitely living for the weekends at this point. Classes are eh this semester, there isn't that one class that really inspires me. Hunter really needs to revamp the faculty. Whatever, only like a year and a half left (hopefully.)

Its saying its gonna rain AGAIN this weekend! WTF?! My room was completely flooded and the carpet is just drying out and now it will be soaked all over again! I really hate the elements...ie: rain, snow, etc.

Tomorrow night I'm going to the mall with Jaime, obv. this will be torture because I don't have as much $$ as I'd like right now. Saturday we're going to our usual dinner and movie(prob. North Country) w/ Sally and Nick. Gotta love finding another couple as crazy as us!

I'm watching will and grace right now, sometimes honestly I wish I could like make this show my reality. Yes, I know its sad, but c'mon we've all wished for this before. A little quote from Karen: "Honey, I'd suck the alcohol out of a deodorant stick!"<--LOVE it!

Its getting to the point that I cannot wait to move out of this house! I honestly think my dad is losing his mind, along with his hair(lol!) No, seriously though, this year and half is not going to go soon enough. I swear sometimes I think I wish time would both move ahead to the future and back to the past.

Ok, its time to go decide what I'm wearing tomorrow, because I'm a loser and pick it out the night b4!More to come!Night.


1 Comments:

Blogger Askinstoo said...

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

8:30 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home